Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria aff. spinigeraaff. (Hayashi & Habe, 1965)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガアラレバイの近似種
IGA-ARAREBAI
イガアラレバイの近似種 Nassaria spinigeraaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria (Microfusus)
()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noumea. Dredged from depth of 200-400m, March 2001.
ヌーメア沖 ドレッジ200-400m深 2001年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia.
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm
イガアラレバイに似ますが螺肋等の数が多く、カレドニアの近似種とされています。
Last modified on 2003/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
224
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese