Species 学名 Volutopsius minor (Dall, 1925)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメカミオボラ (ヒダツムバイ)
HIME-KAMIOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutopsius (Fusivolutopsius)
カミオボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Iwanai, Hokkaido. In crayfish traps, 300-400m deep, August 1990.
北海道岩内沖 300-400m深 エビカゴ 1990年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan Sea and Kurile Islands and northward.
日本海北部、千島列島以北
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 45mm

= Colus minor (Dall, 1925)
= Helicofusus minor (Dall, 1925)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 457
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022