Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma stenomphala (Habe, 1951)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オリイレボラ
ORIIRE-BORA
Scaled Nutmeg
オリイレボラ Trigonostoma stenomphala
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Ariake Sea. Depth from 20m to 30m in octopus pots, May 1987./ northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
長崎県島原市 有明海南部 20-30m深 蛸壺 1987年 5月/沖縄県石垣島北方 130-180m深 2003年 12月/ イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, northwestern Kyushu and southward in Japan; East China Sea; China.
房総半島、九州北西岸以南から東シナ海; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Scalptia scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2021/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
583

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese