Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma antiquata (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケオリイレボラ
ITOKAKE-ORIIREBORA
Antique Nutmeg
イトカケオリイレボラ Trigonostoma antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
North east Taiwan.
東北部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Northern Australia.
紀伊半島以南; 北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trigonostoma antiquatum (Hinds, 1843)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2017/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
229
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
581

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese