Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis orri Cernohorsky, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイアラレツブリボラ
TAI-ARARETSUBURIBORA
Orr's Murex
タイアラレツブリボラ Muricopsis orri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, 10-20m deep, April 1999.
プーケット島 10-20m深 1999年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand.
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in open Sea.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2003/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
143
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese