Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria spirata Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミゾコロモ
MIZO-KOROMO
Nutmegs
ミゾコロモ Cancellaria spirata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コロモガイ
Nutmegs
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria (Nevia)
(ミゾコロモ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shark Bay W.A.. Dredged from depth of 10-20m.
シャーク湾 ドレッジ10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
226
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-174
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese