Species 学名 Naticarius orientalis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウヨウタマガイ
TOUYOH-DAMAGAI
Moon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/INDONESIA
日本/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kin Bay, Kunigami, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 20-40m, July 2003./Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Indonesia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in March 2004.
沖縄県国頭郡金武湾 ドレッジ20-40m深 2003年 7月/インドネシア ボルネオ島サバ州センポルナ ダイビング5-10m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域.
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm

= Natica orientalis Gmelin, 1791
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 150
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 263
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022