Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella puella (Sowerby II, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソマツムシ
HOSO-MATSUMUSHI
Dove Shells
ホソマツムシ Mitrella puella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa. 120-140m deep, July 2000. / Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, November 2000.
沖縄県沖大東島 120-140m深 2000年 7月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands to Indo West Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm
旧 フトコロマツムシの仲間 未詳
SH: 23mm
外唇は肥厚し、内縁にのみ弱い歯がある。水管部はフトコロマツムシよりも細まりスミスシラゲのような感じ。殻表の模様はフトコロマツムシに似るが、殆ど模様が出ない個体も少なくない。殻口内はわずかに薄紅

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese