Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria piscatoria Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノコロモ
TUNO-KOROMO
Fisherman's Nutmeg
ツノコロモ Cancellaria piscatoria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
West Africa
西アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Casamance at low tide, November 1982.
カザマンス 干潮時 1982年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 5m deep.
潮下部-5m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2003/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
227
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese