Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponaphera habei Petit, 1972
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサゴロモ 麻衣
ASA-GOROMO
Habe's Nutmeg
アサゴロモ 麻衣 Nipponaphera habei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponaphera ()
アサゴロモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 50-70m, March 1994.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺50-70m深 1994年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and northern Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; to Taiwan.
房総半島、山口県北部以南から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud area, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂泥地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2003/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
228
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
581

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese