Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum takakuwai (Cernohorsky & Azuma, 1974)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカクワツクシ 高桑土筆
TAKAKUWA-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
タカクワツクシ 高桑土筆 Vexillum takakuwai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off north Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 60-80m, March 1999./Between North Island-Mabudis Island, Philippines. Trawled from depth of 80-120m January 2003. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
沖縄県石垣島北沖 ドレッジ60-80m深 1999年 3月/フィリピン北部バタン諸島マブデス島とNorth Islandの間 地元のトロール船80-120m深 2003年1月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン; オーストラリア.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-60mm
高桑弘氏(1930-1988)に献名

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
559

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese