Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea ferminiana Dall, 1908
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネズミイトカケ
NEZUMI-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ネズミイトカケ Amaea ferminiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 20-30m December 2002.
セバコ島 ドレッジ20-30m深 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mexico to West Colombia.
メキシコ西部からコロンビア西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore, shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-70mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
69
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese