Microshells
Species 学名 Hiatula chinensis (Morch, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンキヌタ
タイ
THAILAND
タイワンキヌタ Hiatula chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Chinese Sanguin
PSAMMOBIIDAE シオサザナミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hiatula ()
ムラサキガイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island. Trawled from depth of 10-20m, April 2001.
ティオマン島 トロール10-20m深 2001年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to West Pacific Ocean.
台湾以南の西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 120mm
食用

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
637
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
348
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese