Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum rarusum Tiba, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレエゾバイ 稀蝦夷蛽
ロシア
RUSSIA
マレエゾバイ 稀蝦夷蛽 Buccinum rarusum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
RUSSIA
ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Paramushir (Paramoshiri) Island, Kurile Islands. stake net fishing, 10m deep, 1993-1994.
千島列島 Paramushir (Paramoshiri) Island近海 10m深 建網 1993-1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kushiro, Hokkaido, Japan; Kurile Islands.
北海道釧路沖; 千島列島
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m.
50m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 89mm

北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) 14-105
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
231
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese