Microshells
Species 学名 Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブローデリップヤシガイ
BUROHDERIPPU-YASHIGAI
ブローデリップヤシガイ Melo broderipii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Melos
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melo ()
ハルカゼガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island. Diving at the depth of 5-15m, May 2002.
ジャワ島パンガンダラン ダイビング5-15m深 2002年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Papua New Guinea.
フィリピン; パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 130-350mm

Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese