Microshells
Species 学名 Georissa hukudai Kuroda, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクダゴマオカタニシ
FUKUDA-GOMA-OKATANISHI
フクダゴマオカタニシ Georissa hukudai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYDROCENOIDEA HYDROCENIDAE
ゴマオカタニシ超科 ゴマオカタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Georissa ()
ゴマオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa, April 1992.
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 1992年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Island and Yoron ISland in Japan.
沖縄本島、与論島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.1 #2
In honour of Mr. Fukuda.
SH: 2mm
福田真杉に献名
ゴマオカタニシに似るが、殻色は淡紅色から暗黄色。
Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
57
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese