Microshells
Species 学名 Chamalycaeus takahashii Habe, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オナガラムシオイ 小半虫負
ONAGARA-MUSHIOI
オナガラムシオイ 小半虫負 Chamalycaeus takahashii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA ALYCAEIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ムシオイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chamalycaeus ()
ムシオイガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Honjo Village, Minami-Amabe, Oita.
大分県南海部郡本匠村
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oita, JAPAN.
大分県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.10 #33
In honour of Mr. Goro TAKAHASHI.
SL: 4.8mm B-form
高橋誠一郎氏に献名。
和名は 模式産地の大分県本匠村の小半(おながら)鍾乳洞から由来。
貝の和名 p.17 (岡本 正豊 & 奥谷 喬司 著, 1997年5月) 相模貝類同好会出版
Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
64
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese