Microshells
Species 学名 Calthalotia mundula (Adams & Angas, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホテイスダレチグサ
HOTEI-SUDARE-CHIGUSA
ホテイスダレチグサ Calthalotia mundula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calthalotia ()
スダレチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia.At low tide, December.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 1993年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-82
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese