Microshells
Species 学名 Aporrhais pesgallinae Barnard, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリナガモミジソデ
HARINAGA-MOMIJISODE
African Pelican's-foot
ハリナガモミジソデ Aporrhais pesgallinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pelican's Foot Shells
モミジソデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA APORRHAIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 モミジソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aporrhais ()
モミジソデ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Joal. Trawled from depth of 300m, October 2002.
ジョール沖 トロール300m深 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South west Africa (Angola)
アフリカ南西部(アンゴラ)
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, moderately deep water.
やや深海の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
75
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese