Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra fimbriatula (A. Adams, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂワヨウラク
CHIJIWA-YOURAKU
チヂワヨウラク Ocenebra fimbriatula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off west of Mishima Island, Yamaguchi. Trawled from depth of 200-220m, August 2003.
山口県見島の西沖 トロール 200-220m 2003年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Toyama Bay to Kyushu in Japan.
相模湾と富山湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, 500-120m deep.
500-120m深の岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20mm
殻頂部は紫褐色に染まる場合もあり、クロワッサンのように角張って巻いている。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
185
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese