Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo squamosus Gray, 1847
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダトリサザエ
HIDATORI-
Squamose Turban
ヒダトリサザエ Turbo squamosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific Ocean to Queensland in Australia; Papua New Guinea.
西オーストラリア州からクイーンズランド州(オーストラリア); パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in shallow muddy water.
泥のある浅海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Australian MARINE SHELLS Vol.1 p.107 Pl.12 fig.8
SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-107
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese