Microshells
Species 学名 Neritodryas dubia (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマオカイシマキ (ベニオカイシマキ)
SHIMA-OKAISHIMAKI (BENI-OKAISHIMAKI)
Dubious Nerite
シマオカイシマキ (ベニオカイシマキ) Neritodryas dubia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritodryas ()
オカイシマキ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island. At low tide, May 2002. / Guiuan, Samar, Philippines. At low tide in 1990.
ジャワ島パンガンダラン 干潮時 2002年 5月/ フィリピン サマール島南東ギワン 干潮時 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal brackish water zone.
潮間帯の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2012/02/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
55
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese