Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium rotularia (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボンネットウズ (ボンネットウラウズ)
BONNETTO-UZU
Rotary Star-shell
ボンネットウズ (ボンネットウラウズ) Astralium rotularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal under rocks in December 2003.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia to north Queensland in Australia.
西オーストラリア州からクイーンズランド州北部(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Astraea rotularia Lamarck, 1822
Australian MARINE SHELLS Vol.1 p.109 fig.6
SL: 45mm

Last modified on 2003/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-109
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese