Microshells
Species 学名 Colus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンコウツムバイ
日本
JAPAN
シンコウツムバイ Colus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Colus Whelks
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colus ()
ツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Shibetsu, Hokkaido. Near Kunashiri Island and Etorofu Island. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, October 1993.
北海道標津沖 国後島と択捉島近海 トロール200-300m深 1993年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 36mm
学名未定でシンコウツムバイと呼ばれたもの。フトツムバイに似る。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese