Species 学名 Plicifusus yessoensis (Schrenck, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾシワバイ
EZO-SHIWABAI
Colus Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plicifusus ()
シワバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushiro, Hokkaido. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, October 1993.
北海道釧路沖 トロール200-300m深 1993年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; Kurile Islands; Bering Sea.
北海道以北; 千島列島; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 80mm

= Plicifusus jessoensis Schrenck, 1863
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 217
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 465
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022