Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon fraseri Knudsen, 1956
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカツノオリイレ
AFURIKA-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Trophons
アフリカツノオリイレ Boreotrophon fraseri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノオリイレ
Trophons
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Joal, Senegal. Trawled from depth of 300m, October 2002.
セネガル ジョール沖 トロール300m深 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania to Morocco, Africa.
モーリタニアからモロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-60mm

= Trophon fraseri Knudsen, 1956

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese