Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponotrophon echinus (Dall, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンゴウツノオリイレ 金剛角折入
KONGOH-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Trophons
コンゴウツノオリイレ 金剛角折入 Nipponotrophon echinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノオリイレ
Trophons
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponotrophon ()
コンゴウツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hota, Chiba. Sandy mud bottoms, 200-250m deep. January 2000. / Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa. Depth from 250-300m. In crab pot. October 2005.
千葉県安房郡鋸南町保田沖 砂泥底200-250m深 2000年1月/2002年 3月 / 神奈川県剣崎沖 250-300m深 カニ篭,2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and southward ; Sagami Bay; Suruga Bay; Taiwan.
銚子沖以南; 相模湾; 駿河湾; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 100-600m deep.
100-600m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm

北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) p.16-3
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
184
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
401

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese