Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum dermestinum Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラオトメフデ
MADARA-OTOMEFUDE
Mottled Miter
マダラオトメフデ Vexillum dermestinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ (クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hillsboro Light, Pompano Beach, Florida. Diving at 60ft. in rocks, Summer 1979.
フロリダ州ポンパノビーチ ヒルズボロ灯台沖ダイビング60フィート 岩の中 1979年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2011/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese