Microshells
Species 学名 Capulus otohimeae (Habe, 1946)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトヒメスズメ
OTOHIME-SUZUME
オトヒメスズメ Capulus otohimeae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Capulus ()
カツラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay. Trawled from depth of 200m, gravel bottoms.
土佐湾 トロール200m深 砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and west Kyushu and southward in Japan; to East China Sea.
相模湾、九州西岸から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached dead shells, subtidal to 200m deep.
潮下部-200mの貝殻の死殻上に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 5-7mm

Last modified on 2003/10/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
114
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
197

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese