Microshells
Species 学名 Plesiotrochus souverbianus P. Fischer, 1878
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメチグサカニモリ
HIME-CHIGUSA-KANIMORI
ヒメチグサカニモリ Plesiotrochus souverbianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMPANILOIDEA PLESIOTROCHIDAE
エンマノツノガイ超科 チグサカニモリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plesiotrochus ()
チグサカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Oga Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
房総半島、男鹿半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on Seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 5mm

Last modified on 2003/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
137

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese