Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum senkakuensis (Shikama, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センカクツブリ
SENKAKU-TSUBURI
センカクツブリ Haustellum senkakuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taipei. Depth from 150m to 200m. May 2000
台北市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea (Senkaku Islands).
東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
form of the Haustellum gallinago
SH: 92mm
オガサワラツブリの一型
Last modified on 2003/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
177
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese