Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa crenata Swainson, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スベリショクコウラ
SUBERI-SHOKUKOURA
Panama Harp
スベリショクコウラ Harpa crenata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 30m. April 1989.
パナマ セバコ島 ドレッジ30m深 1989年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mexico to Colombia.
メキシコからコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所
upto 30m deep
水深30mまで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 80mm

Last modified on 2017/11/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
212
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese