Microshells
Species 学名 Rhinoclavis sinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタカニモリ (シャチホコガイ)
TOUDAKA-KANIMORI
Obelisk Vertagus
トウガタカニモリ (シャチホコガイ) Rhinoclavis sinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis)
タケノコカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushi, Okinawa. / Queensland, Australia.
沖縄県久志 打ち上げ / オーストラリア クィーンズランド州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel zone, intertidal to 23m deep.
潮間帯-23m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 70mm
 ヒメトウガタカニモリ 矮小型 Rhinoclavis sinensis cedonulli  G. B. Sowerby II, 1855

Last modified on 2018/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
102
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
123

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese