Microshells
Species 学名 Fusolatirus coreanicus (Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンニシ 朝鮮辛螺
CHOSEN-NISHI
チョウセンニシ 朝鮮辛螺 Fusolatirus coreanicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hayasaki, Kuchinotsu Town, Nagasaki. Shallow water under rocks. April 9, 1993.
長崎県南高来郡口之津町 早崎 浅瀬の岩下 1993年 4月 9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Noto Peninsula to Kyushu in Japan; southern Korean Peninsula.
房総半島、能登半島以南から九州; 朝鮮半島南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25mm
= pilsbryi Kuroda & Habe, 1952 ヒラセツノマタモドキ;
= pallida Kuroda MS. クロダツノマタモドキ
= Fusus coreanicus Smith, 1879
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
239
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
507

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese