Microshells
Species 学名 Pirenella conica (Blainville, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウヘナタリ
SEIYOU-HENATARI
セイヨウヘナタリ Pirenella conica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pirenella ()
()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Shams Hotel, Safaga, Red Sea. In sand, in tidepool. April 1997. / Porto Rafti, SE Greece
エジプト 紅海のサファガ、Shamsホテル近郊 タイドプールの砂中 1997年 4月 / ギリシャ南東ポルト・ラフティ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.110 Pl. 14 fig.16
SH: 12-23mm

Last modified on 2017/11/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese