Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum consanguinea (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヨリオトメフデ
MIYORI-OTOMEFUDE
Ribbed Miters
ミヨリオトメフデ Vexillum consanguinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ (クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol. 1999
ボホール 打ち上げ 1999年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15mm

Shells of the Philippines pl.57 #18

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
569

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese