Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius miga Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マラガムシロの仲間

Nassa Mud Snails
マラガムシロの仲間 Nassarius miga
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar. Dredged from depth of 30-40m. October 1998.
ダカール ドレッジ30-40m深 1998年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese