Microshells
Species 学名 Chauvetia pellisphocae (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシロセイヨウホラダマシ

ムシロセイヨウホラダマシ Chauvetia pellisphocae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chauvetia ()
セイヨウホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Dredged from depth of 5-10m.
マラガ ドレッジ 5-10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa ; Alboran Sea.
西アフリカ; アルボラン海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.146 Pl.30 fig.14
SH: 9mm

Last modified on 2003/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese