Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius johni Monterosato, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタウネムシロ

Nassa Mud Snails
トウガタウネムシロ Nassarius johni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakhla. Dredged from depth of 4-5m.
ダフラ ドレッジ4-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alboran Sea; Ceuta and Restinga, Morocco.
アルボラン海(スペイン南部の地中海); モロッコ(セウタとRestinga)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 6mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.155 Pl.32 fig.18
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese