Species 学名 Iniforis fusiformis (Kosuge, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジイロミツクチキリオレ
FUJIIRO-MITSUKUCHI-KIRIORE
Triphoras
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Iniforis ()
ミツクチキリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel-bottoms
潮間帯-20m深の礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 5mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 360
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 311
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022