Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby II, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カヤノミカニモリ (カスリカニモリ)
KAYANOMI-KANIMORI
Morus Cerith / Bifasciated Cerith
カヤノミカニモリ (カスリカニモリ) Clypeomorus bifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
カスリカニモリ (アラレカニモリ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Urasoe, Okinawa. / Broome, Western Australia, January 2005.
沖縄県浦添市/ 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
房総半島、山口県以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal hollow of the rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁の窪み
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clypeomorus bifasciatus (Sowerby II, 1855)
= Clypeomorus humilis (Dunker, 1861) カスリカニモリ (旧肥後目録)
SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2003/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
84
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-120
日本近海産貝類図鑑
119

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese