Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbium cymbium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハッカイボラ
セネガル
SENEGAL
ハッカイボラ Cymbium cymbium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
Volutes False Elephant's Snout
VOLUTIDAE ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbium ()
ハッカイボラ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Joal. Trawled from depth of 20-30m. 1985-1986./Nouth west of Africa, fisherman from Tenerife, Canary Islands, 1979.
ジョール トロール20-30m深 1985-1986年/カナリア諸島テネリファ島の漁師による 1979年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canary Islands to Senegal.
カナリー諸島からセネガル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 100-200mm

VOLTES by Poppe & Goto, 1992 p.177 Pl.82
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese