Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbium cucumis Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナハッカイボラ
OKINA-HAKKAI-BORA
Cucumber Volute
オキナハッカイボラ Cymbium cucumis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbium ()
ハッカイボラ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Joal. Trawled from depth of 20-30m. 1985-1986.
ジョール トロール20-30m深 1985-1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Senegal.
セネガル
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 125mm

Last modified on 2003/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
215
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese