Microshells
Species 学名 Mikadotrochus beyrichii (Hilgendorf, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナエビス 翁戎
OKINA-EBISU
Beyrich's Slit Shell
オキナエビス 翁戎 Mikadotrochus beyrichii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mikadotrochus ()
オキナエビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Uchibo-Iwai, Chiba. rockey bottoms, 120-150m deep. March 2003.
千葉県内房岩井沖 120-150m深 岩礁底 2003年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Boso Peninsula; Sagami Bay; Suruga Bay; Enshu Sea; Izu Islands; Ogasawara Islands.
房総半島沖、相模湾、駿河湾、遠州灘、伊豆諸島、小笠原諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, 80-300m deep.
80-300m深 岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:100mm
チョウジャガイ(長者貝)ともいわれる。
Last modified on 2003/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
39

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese