Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora exutus (Reeve, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌガサガイ 絹笠貝
KINUGASA-GAI
Fragment Carrier
キヌガサガイ 絹笠貝 Xenophora exutus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora (Stellaria)
クマサカガイ (カジトリグルマ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. December 2000.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 2000年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
本州中部以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
sandy mud bottoms, 20-40m deep.
20-40m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 40mm

Last modified on 2003/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese