Species 学名 Columbella rustica (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカタモト
AFURIKA-TAMOTO
Dove Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Playa de las Tejitas, near Medano, south coast of Teneriffa. Between rocks at low tide. August 1996 /Saint Helena, South Atrantic Ocean. July 18, 1970.
カナリー諸島テネリファ島 Medano付近 Playa de las Tejitas 干潮時の岩礁 1996年 8月 / 南大西洋セントヘレナ島(英国領) 1970 7月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NW Africa to Mediterranean
アフリカ北西から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to shallow water.
潮間帯から浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm
別名:イトヒキアフリカタモト
European Seashells Vol.1 p.150 pl.30 fig21-23

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 161
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022