Microshells
Species 学名 Homalocantha anatomica pele Pilsbry, 1921
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイイチョウ
HAWAI-IDHO
ハワイイチョウ Homalocantha anatomica pele
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalocantha ()
イチョウガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makaha, Oahu Id. , Hawaii. Diving, 5-10m deep. 1997-1998
ハワイ州オアフ島マカハ.ダイビング5-10m深 1997-1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese