Microshells
Species 学名 Aspella acuticostata (W. H. Turton, 1932)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアモロハボラ (仮称)
NANA-MOROHABORA
Murexes
ナンアモロハボラ (仮称) Aspella acuticostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aspella ()
モロハボラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reunion Rocks, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. June 1, 1986.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南レユニオン・ロックス 1986年6月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern South Africa
南アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese