Microshells
Species 学名 Trachycardium reeveanum (Dunker, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リーブザルガイ
RIIBU-ZARUGAI
Cockles
リーブザルガイ Trachycardium reeveanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trachycardium ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rowers Bay, Townsville, QLD.. Wash uo after flood.
クィーンズランド州タウンズビル Rowers Bay 洪水の後 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 60mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
328
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese