Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia feicheni Sjola,a, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チューシャンバイ
CHUSHAN-BAI
チューシャンバイ Babylonia feicheni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Babylon Shells
バイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BABYLONIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 バイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Meshima Island, Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 150-220m. April 2002.
長崎県福江市男女群島 女島(めしま)近海 トロール150-220m深 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South China Sea.
南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 80mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
229
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese